Rare groupe en porcelaine et émaux de la... - Lot 16 - Le Brech & Associés

Lot 16
Estimation :
8000 - 12000 EUR
Result : 10 000EUR
Rare groupe en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose représentant un cours de musique, le professeur tenant une flûte devant son élève.
Chine, période Qing, fin de l'époque Yongzheng - début de l'époque Qianlong,
première moitié du XVIIIe siècle.
H : 12 cm.
(Restaurations)

A fine and rare famille rose group of a music lesson
Yongzheng/early Qianlong
Attractively and carefully modelled as a seated lady wearing a high pierced head-piece, turquoise tunic and pink robes, in front of a blue-robed smiling man with his arms around her shoulders to hold a flute in front of her.
12cm (4¾in) high